Boxing Promotion
Goodwin Boxing
GB Events
Storey vs. Walker
Saturday, June 08, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Frankie Storey vs. Ryan Walker Confirmed | 10 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim vs. Lovepreet Confirmed | 8 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dean Gardner vs. Ramiro Garcia Lopez Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lauren Parker vs. Jamileth Vallejos Confirmed | 6 x 2 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Denikajev vs. Jakub Laskowski Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yaser Al-Ghena vs. Mykhailo Sovtus Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George O'Leary vs. Chris Wood Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armis Ballazhi vs. Marian Wesołowski Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Valentin Mogos vs. Harry Matthews Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bilal Fawaz vs. Adam Cieslak Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 27
Saturday, June 01, 1:00 PM ET
Mulock vs. Lopez
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ronnie Mulock vs. Ramiro Garcia Lopez Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sher Khan vs. Kasey Bradnum Confirmed | 6 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giorgio Isaila vs. Lucky Beniwal Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiwo Mosuro vs. Parminder Singh Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ibrahim Mercan vs. Dale Kellam Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tom Smith vs. Jack England Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Louis Haynes vs. MJ Hall Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fred Secular vs. Ian Morrall Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Marsh vs. Dale Arrowsmith Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfie Shrubb vs. Jordan Grannum Confirmed | 4 x 3 min Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 26
Saturday, May 18, 1:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mitchell Frearson defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issam Obada defeats Tom Ramsden via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ed Chattey defeats Victor Edagha via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tom Simmons defeats Cristian Uwaka via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 4 of 4, 11:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Chambers defeats Kasey Bradnum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Genadij Krajevski via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Elison Suci defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alex Branson Cole defeats Ian Morrall via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxMania 7
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Paul Gordon defeats Constantine Williams via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timon Douglin defeats Balraj Khara via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 7/10, 18:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albano Junior defeats Joe Hughes via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryszard Lewicki defeats William Webber via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 5/10, 14:31 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Efstathios Antonas defeats George Hennon via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 2 of 8, 4:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armis Ballazhi defeats Mykhailo Sovtus via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack England defeats Joke Amechi via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Oakford defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giorgio Isaila defeats Dale Arrowsmith via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 25
Saturday, March 16, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ross McGuigan defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George O'Leary defeats Ian Morrall via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lee Hallett defeats Tyler Chambers via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zoe Hunte-Smith defeats Bec Connolly via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronnie Mulock defeats Stu Greener via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marcus Eaton defeats Paul Scaife via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Gabriel Marsh defeats Paul Cummings via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tom Smith defeats Mark Butler via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 24
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Youssef Khoumari defeats Kirk Stevens via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 8 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim defeats Robin Zamora via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tysie Gallagher defeats Jamileth Vallejos via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frankie Storey defeats Marvin Solano via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dean Gardner defeats Richard Helm via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Stanbury defeats Jensen Irving via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Frank Arnold defeats Mark Butler via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shafqat Khan defeats Paul Cummings via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yaser Al-Ghena defeats Justin Menzie via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 3 of 4, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Louis Haynes defeats Dan Belcher via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 23
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Chris Wood via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Caine Singh defeats Jiyan Oguz via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oli Edwards defeats Tomáš Podlas via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ibrahim Mercan defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Wojcik vs. Stu Greener Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Lewis defeats Nathan Lee via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiwo Mosuro defeats Edgars Sniedze via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Charlie Cooper defeats Justin Menzie via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Uldedaj vs. Mendy
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juergen Uldedaj defeats John Franck Mendy via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ross McGuigan defeats Nathan Lee via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bilal Fawaz defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Mooney vs. Jake Smith Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alireza Ghadiri defeats Jack England via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 22
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Frankie Storey defeats Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timon Douglin defeats Harry Matthews via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luke Pearson defeats Steven Maguire via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fayek Uddin defeats Jules Phillips via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Reynolds defeats Bahadur Karami via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jiyan Oguz defeats Jack England via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Valentin Mogos defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack Blencowe defeats Tom Ramsden via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nathan Gonzales defeats Sean Jackson via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxMania 6
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mikey Sakyi defeats Denis Denikajev via KO/TKO | Round 4 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armis Ballazhi defeats Richard Helm via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lauren Parker defeats Giuseppina Di Stefano via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ramez Mahmood defeats Piotr Mirga via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerome Campbell defeats Adam Rasool via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Linus Udofia defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Youssef Khoumari defeats Lee Hallett via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim defeats Christian Lopez Flores via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Ian Morrall via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Constantine Williams defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 21
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bilal Fawaz defeats Gideon Jonas via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joseph Abercrombie defeats Engel Gomez via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fred Secular defeats Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giorgio Isaila defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pat Gill defeats Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sher Khan defeats Jack England via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan McIntosh defeats Paul Scaife via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Oakford defeats Phil Williams via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxMania 5
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Brad Pauls defeats Mitchell Frearson via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 8/10, 23:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Denis Denikajev defeats Sajid Abid via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yaser Al-Ghena defeats Aaron Prospere via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 9/10, 27:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Alfie Clegg defeats Adam Yahaya via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Hennon defeats Santiago Garces via KO/TKO | 2:09 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Billy Stanbury defeats Ian Morrall via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ross McGuigan defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Chambers defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Frimpong defeats Karl Sampson via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zak Chelli defeats Jordan Grannum via KO/TKO | 2:02 Round 4 of 4, 11:02 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 20
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim defeats Dan Booth via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 5/10, 13:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Armis Ballazhi defeats Ryan Broten via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Boyle vs. Harley Collison Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dean Gardner defeats Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shafqat Khan defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albano Junior defeats Stefan Vincent via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zoe Hunte-Smith defeats Kerry Orton via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 19
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Bilal Fawaz defeats Serge Ambomo via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timon Douglin defeats Nathan Lee via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 4 of 6, 10:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Vasif Mamedov via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Constantine Williams defeats Ian Morrall via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issam Obada defeats Genadij Krajevski via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ernest Wojcik defeats Jake Smith via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Qasim Kayani defeats Paul Scaife via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 18
Saturday, June 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Michael Webber-Kane defeats Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Dascalu defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kingsley Egbunike defeats Paul Cummings via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yaser Al-Ghena defeats Mwenya Chisanga via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joke Amechi defeats Ricky Starkey via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 3 of 4, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Steve Davies via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Boyle defeats Kristaps Zulgis via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Issam Obada defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikey Sakyi defeats Berman Sanchez via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Courtney Frimpong defeats Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 17
Saturday, June 17, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ben Fields defeats George Hennon via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 10 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jack Owen defeats Paul Brown via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 4/10, 10:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Oakford defeats Phil Williams via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sher Khan defeats Karl Sampson via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pat Gill defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hamzah Butt defeats Fonz Alexander via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timon Douglin defeats Dylan Courtney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albano Junior defeats Liam Richards via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerome Campbell vs. Cristian Narvaez Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 16
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Linus Udofia defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) William Webber defeats Pavol Garaj via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Albano Junior defeats Kasey Bradnum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mike Murphy defeats Josh Cook via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Timon Douglin defeats Rob Parry via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Phil Williams defeats Darren Sealy via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 15
Saturday, March 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Denis Denikajev defeats Tom Ansell via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Piotr Mirga defeats Ryan Walker via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shafqat Khan defeats George Rogers via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Webber-Kane defeats Cristian Narvaez via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Fernando Valencia via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ronnie Mulock defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jerome Campbell defeats Darryl Tapfuma via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim defeats Rustem Fatkhullin via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Youssef Khoumari defeats Cruz Perez via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Hennon defeats Iliyan Markov via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page |
BoxMania 4
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Sajid Abid defeats Mikey Sakyi via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Frimpong defeats Connor Adaway via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mitchell Frearson defeats Balraj Singh via KO/TKO | 0:06 Round 4 of 10, 9:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Gustave defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Oakford defeats Ross McGuigan via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pat Gill defeats Kasey Bradnum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Arfan Iqbal defeats Jake Darnell via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fred Secular defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 14
Saturday, March 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Frankie Storey defeats Jake Pollard via Decision | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Santa defeats Nabil Ahmed via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Dascalu defeats Djuliyan Lilyanov via KO/TKO | 1:51 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dean Gardner defeats Justin Menzie via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 3 of 4, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Harry Webb defeats Paul Scaife via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sher Khan defeats Lee Hallett via Decision | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxMania 3
Saturday, November 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kingsley Egbunike defeats Joshua Ejakpovi via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Dascalu defeats Lewis van Poetsch via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Pat Gill defeats Paul Scaife via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Krzysztof Zuraw vs. Darryl Tapfuma Ends in a Draw, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Courtney Frimpong defeats Lee Hallett via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Hennon defeats Teodor Nikolov via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Connor Adaway defeats Sam Melville via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lewis Frimpong defeats Tatenda Mangombe via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Sher Khan defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 12
Saturday, November 12, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Mitchell Frearson defeats Seamus Devlin via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Michael Webber-Kane defeats Lee Connelly via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joshua Gustave defeats Fernando Valencia via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shafqat Khan defeats Charlie Sheldon via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Danny Boyle defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandon Webb defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Brandan Olbrechts defeats Jamie Quinn via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ahmed Hatim defeats Cristian Narvaez via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 4 of 6, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 11
Saturday, September 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Liam Dillon defeats Joshua Wahab via Decision, Split | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) William Webber defeats Max Lovell via Decision, Points | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ollie Duffy defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Dascalu defeats Harry Matthews via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tom Simmons defeats Jake Darnell via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Anees Taj defeats Paweł Strykowski via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 2 of 4, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Martin defeats Ossie Jervier via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ellis Steward defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) George Hennon defeats Jordan Grannum via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
GB Fight Series 10
Saturday, September 17, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ross McGuigan defeats Ossie Jervier via Decision, Points | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mikey Sakyi defeats Lee Hallett via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mitchell Frearson defeats Martin Shaw via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Joke Amechi defeats Jake Pollard via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Onder Ozgul defeats Robbie Chapman via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Andrei Santa defeats Nabil Ahmed via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jordan Grannum defeats Mike Murphy via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emmanuel Zion defeats George Rogers via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tyler Marriott defeats Michael Mooney via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |