Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
MMA Castileon
MMAC Events
Campeonato España-Ibérico de MMA 2024
Saturday, April 20, 12:00 AM ET
Valladolid, CL
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Elsa Cerezo defeats Sandra Fernandez Rivas via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tania Calle defeats Elsa Cerezo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pablo Colado defeats Efri Daniel Rincón via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MMA Castileon 6
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Arroyo de la Encomienda, Castile and León
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gonzalo Garcia defeats Joanes Ezeiza via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rachid Archaoui defeats Javier Otaduy via Submission, Anaconda Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Juan Corral defeats Gonzalo Montealegre via Submission, Armbar | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Oussama Aouli defeats Gabriel Rodriguez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Perez defeats Alex De Miguel via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Oihan Arnanz defeats Juan Luis Segura via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gonzalo Gonzalez defeats Iker Davila via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Cagigal defeats Alexander Calderon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giorgi Kachidze defeats Flavius Savu via Submission, Americana | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arturo Martins defeats Alvaro Diaz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
MMA Castileon 5
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Plaza de Toros Arroyo de la Encomienda
Arroyo de la Encomienda, Castile and León
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Javier Otaduy defeats Juan Pablo Vanegas via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrei Sarbu defeats Zoumana Fofana via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Cagigal defeats Daniel Marcos via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Carlo Brito defeats Ruben Torres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Rodriguez defeats Miguel Bastida via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pablo Albillos defeats Juan Corral via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Perez vs. Jose Aguilar Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luis Pico defeats Amaury Araoz via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Dominguez vs. Álvaro Heredero Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mădălin Elisie defeats Mihai Dogaru via Disqualificaton, Elbows to the Head | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Berrajet defeats Elias Errahali via Submission, Ninja Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MMA Castileon 4
Saturday, September 10, 2022
Plaza de Toros Arroyo de la Encomienda
Arroyo de la Encomienda, Castile and León
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mario Perez defeats Carlos Rebollo via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manuel Parrilla defeats Gonzalo Montealegre via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zoumana Fofana vs. Jordan Herranz Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hector Meco defeats Juan Pablo Vanegas via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Roberto Garcia defeats Jorge De Miguel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mădălin Elisie defeats Daniel Dindecke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Carlo Brito defeats Gonzalo Gonzalez via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrei Sarbu defeats Javier Albentosa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Aguilar defeats Juan Luis Molina via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | of 3 Bout Page | |
Miguel Navarro vs. Mohamed Toure Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Horacio Pelaez defeats Yousef Bei via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jefferson Batista defeats Mohamed Abdelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |